We use cookies to offer the best possible user experience on our website. We also use third-party cookies, to deliver personalised advertisement messages. By using our website you agree, that cookies can be saved on your device. Further information on the cookies used and on how to disable them can be found here.
 
 

Petra Myrtus

Extract of Myrte

Myrtle, a precious aromatic Mediterranean plant, it’s ideal for treating the most sensitive skins.

Main Essential Oils Contained & Their Properties
  • Essence of Sardinian MYRTLE: Because of its marked astringent, antiseptic and sebum regulating action, essential oil of Myrtle is mainly used for making cosmetics for purifying the skin, intended for sensitive and easily irritated skins.
  • Essence of Sardinian JUNIPER: Because of its excellent astringent properties it is recommended for regulating the skin and it is also really ideal for washing even the most delicate hair.
 
 

Other solutions